Inline HTML

Immigration LawyerImmigration Lawyer

Contact Us

lead counsel rated attorney
Read more

ILLINOIS OFFICE (CHICAGO AREA): 847-786-2599
5250 OLD ORCHARD ROAD, SUITE 300, SKOKIE, ILLINOIS 60077

ARIZONA OFFICE (PHOENIX AREA): 602-759-7480
1 EAST WASHINGTON STREET, SUITE 500, PHOENIX, ARIZONA 85004

Texas Office : (281)-674-7658
10777 Westheimer Road, Suite 1100 Houston, Texas 77042

Vietnam Office:
Floor 8, Le Meridien Building 3C Ton Duc Thang Street District 1, Ho Chi Minh City

Immediate Relatives

Green Card for an Immediate Relative of a U.S. Citizen

United States Permanent Resident Cards, also known as “Green Cards”, permits a foreign national to reside and get an employment in the country on a permanent basis without conferring U.S. Citizenship. Those individuals holding a Green card are allowed to live and get a permanent employment in the United States. There are several ways to…

Read More

Family Based Immigration for Spouses of U.S. Citizens

The Spouse of a U.S. citizen qualifies as an Immediate Relative of a U.S. Citizen. To qualify, the couple must be legally married in accordance with the law in their jurisdiction. Their marriage must be genuine and not consummated for the purpose of evading any of the immigration laws of the United States. The process…

Read More

Family Based Immigration for Children of U.S. Citizens

If you are a U.S. Citizen, you may petition your children who are unmarried and under the age of 21. A “child” is defined as: (a) a biological child born in wedlock; (b)a biological child born out of wedlock. Concerning whether or not a child out of wedlock is a “child” note the following points:if…

Read More

Family Based Immigration for Parents of U.S. Citizens

Parents of U.S. citizens are eligible to apply for permanent resident status as immediate relatives, but only if the citizen is 21 years of age or older. To qualify as a parent of a U.S. citizen, a person must meet the similar test as for the child, except that the citizen can be married and…

Read More